Monday, November 17th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
7:15PM - 7:30PM Introduction to the HPC Impact Showcase David Martin, David Halstead Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
7:30PM - 8:00PM The Exascale Effect: the Benefits of Supercomputing Investment for U.S. Industry Cynthia R. McIntyre, Chris Mustain Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:00PM - 8:30PM International Data Corporation Study for DOE: Evaluating HPC ROI Steve Conway Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars

Tuesday, November 18th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
10:20AM - 11:00AM HPC: A Matter of Life or Death Terry Boyd Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:40AM HPC Productivity - Tearing Down the Barriers to HPC for CAE Simulation Roger Rintala, Steve Legensky Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:40AM - 12:20PM Impact of HPC on Nuclear Energy: Advanced Simulations for the Westinghouse AP1000® Reactor Fausto Franceschini Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:20PM - 1:00PM HPC and Open Source Omar Kebbeh Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:00PM - 1:40PM HPC Impact on Developing Cleaner and Safer Aero-Engines Jin Yan Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:40PM - 2:20PM Scalable HPC Software – “It Takes a Village” Mike Trutt Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:30PM - 5:00PM Chapel Hierarchical Locales: Adaptable Portability for Exascale Node Architectures Greg Titus, Sung-Eun Choi, Brad Chamberlain Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:00PM - 5:30PM InfiniCortex: Concurrent Supercomputing Across the Globe Utilizing Trans-Continental InfiniBand and Galaxy of Supercomputers Marek Michalewicz, Yuefan Deng, Tin Wee Tan, Yves Poppe, Scott Klasky, David Southwell Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 6:00PM All-to-All, Low Latency, and High-Throughput Optical Interconnect Demonstrator for Scalable Supercomputing Zheng Cao, Roberto Proietti, S. J. Ben Yoo Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars

Wednesday, November 19th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
10:20AM - 11:00AM High Performance Computing and Neuromorphic Computing Mark Barnell Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:40AM High-Order Methods for Seismic Imaging on Manycore Architectures Amik St-Cyr Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:40AM - 12:20PM Using Next Gen Sequencing and HPC to Change Lives Shane Corder Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:20PM - 1:00PM Real-Time Complex Event Processing in DSPs Ryan Quick, Arno Kolster Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:00PM - 1:40PM Lockheed-Martin's Special Multilevel and Overlapping Tier Support for the DoD HPC Centers James C. Ianni, Ralph McEldowney Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:40PM - 2:20PM Digital Consumer Products: Surfactant Properties from Molecular Simulations Peter H. Koenig Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM The ASTRON - IBM 64bit µServer for SKA Ronald P. Luijten Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:00PM - 3:30PM Persistent In-Memory Computing with Emerging Non-Volatile Memory Qingsong Wei, Jun Yang, Cheng Chen, Mingdi Xue, Chundong Wang, Renuga Kanagavelu Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:00PM The AweSim Appkit: A Platform for Developing Web-Based HPC Applications Alan Chalker, Dave Hudak Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:00PM - 4:30PM A New Node Design for HPC Roger Ronald, Kevin Moran, Thomas Sohmers, Paul Sebexen Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:30PM - 5:00PM DEEP Collective Offload Florentino Sainz, Vicenç Beltran, Jesús Labarta, Carsten Clauss, Thomas Moschny, Norbert Eicker Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:00PM - 5:30PM FPGA Development Tools and HMC/FPGA Architectures Steve Wallach Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 6:00PM Blamange : Fat Binaries on a Diet Kurt Keville, Anthony Skjellum, Mitch Williams Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars

Thursday, November 20th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
10:20AM - 11:00AM Is Healthcare Ready for HPC (and Is HPC Ready for Healthcare)? Patricia Kovatch Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:40AM High Performance Computing: An Essential Resource for O&G Exploration Production Henri Calandra Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:40AM - 12:20PM HPC - Accelerating Science through HPC Dee Dickerson Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:20PM - 1:00PM How HPC Matters to Dresser Rand Ravichandra Srinivasan Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Tools and Techniques for Runtime Optimization of Large Scale Systems Martin Schulz, Abhinav Bhatale, Peer-Timo Bremer, Todd Gamblin, Kathryn Mohror, Barry Rountree Show Floor - 233 Theater Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars