Sunday, November 16th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
9:00AM - 12:30PM Innovating the Network for Data Intensive Science Cees De Laat, Jennifer M. Schopf, Martin Swany 274 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 12:30PM Integrating Computational Science Into the Curriculum: Models and Challenges Steven Gordon 293 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM 5th SC Workshop on Big Data Analytics: Challenges and Opportunities Ranga Raju Vatsavai, Scott Klasky, Manish Parashar 286-87 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM DISCS-2014: International Workshop on Data Intensive Scalable Computing Systems Philip C. Roth, Weikuan Yu, Yong Chen 298-99 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM E2SC: Energy Efficient Supercomputing Darren J. Kerbyson, Kirk Cameron, Adolfy Hoisie, David Lowenthal, Dimitris Nikolopoulos, Sudhakar Yalamanchili 291 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM IA^3 2014: Fourth Workshop on Irregular Applications: Architectures and Algorithms Antonino Tumeo, John Feo, Oreste Villa 273 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM MTAGS 2014: 7th Workshop on Many-Task Computing on Clouds, Grids, and Supercomputers Ioan Raicu, Justin M. Wozniak, Ian Foster, Yong Zhao 295 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM PDSW 2014: 9th Parallel Data Storage Workshop Dean Hildebrand, Garth Gibson, Robert Ross, Joan Digney 271-72 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM Second Workshop on Sustainable Software for Science: Practice and Experiences (WSSSPE 2) Gabrielle D. Allen, Daniel S. Katz, Karen Cranston, Neil Chue Hong, Manish Parashar, David Proctor, Matthew Turk, Colin C. Venters, Nancy Wilkins-Diehr 275-76-77 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM The 5th International Workshop on Performance Modeling, Benchmarking and Simulation of High Performance Computer Systems (PMBS14) Simon D. Hammond, Stephen A. Jarvis 283-84-85 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM Ultravis '14: The 9th Workshop on Ultrascale Visualization Kwan-Liu Ma, Venkatram Vishwanath, Hongfeng Yu 294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM WHPCF'14: Seventh Workshop on High Performance Computational Finance Jose Moreira, David Daly, Matthew Dixon 292 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM WORKS 2014: 9th Workshop on Workflows in Support of Large-Scale Science Johan Montagnat, Ian Taylor 297 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 5:30PM EduHPC: Workshop on Education for High Performance Computing Sushil Prasad, Almadena Chtchelkanova, Anshul Gupta, Arnold Rosenberg, Alan Sussman, Charles Weems 293 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 5:30PM NDM'14: Fourth International workshop on Network-Aware Data Management Mehmet Balman, Surendra Byna, Brian Tierney 274 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars

Monday, November 17th

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
9:00AM - 5:30PM 4th Workshop on Python for High Performance and Scientific Computing (PyHPC) Andreas Schreiber, William Scullin, Andy R. Terrel 291 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM 5th Annual Energy Efficient HPC Working Group Workshop Natalie Bates, Stephen Poole, John Shalf, Herbert Huber, Anna Maria Bailey, Susan Coghlan, James H. Laros, Josip Loncaric, James H. Rogers, Wu Feng, Daniel Hackenberg, Ladina Gilly, David Martinez, William Tschudi, Marriann Silveira, Thomas Durbin, Kevin Regimbal, Francis Belot 271-72 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM 5th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems (ScalA) Vassil Alexandrov, Al Geist, Christian Engelmann 283-84-85 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM ATIP Workshop on Japanese Research Toward Next-Generation Extreme Computing David Kahaner, Satoshi Matsuoka 295 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM Co-HPC: Hardware-Software Co-Design for High Performance Computing Shirley Moore, Richard Vuduc, Gregory Peterson, Theresa Windus 273 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM ExaMPI14: Exascale MPI 2014 Stefano Markidis, Erwin Laure, Jesper Larsson Träff, Daniel Holmes, Mark Bull, William Gropp, Masamichi Takagi, Lorna Smith, Mark Parsons 286-87 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM Extreme-Scale Programming Tools Michael Gerndt, Judit Gimenez, Martin Schulz, Felix Wolf, Brian J. N. Wylie 297 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM HPTCDL: First Workshop for High Performance Technical Computing in Dynamic Languages Jiahao Chen, Alan Edelman, Andy R. Terrel, Wade Shen 293 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM LLVM-HPC: LLVM Compiler Infrastructure in HPC Hal Finkel, Jeff Hammond 292 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM VISTech 2014: Visualization Infrastructure & Systems Technology Kelly Gaither, Jason Leigh, Falko Kuester, Eric A. Wernert, Aditi Majumder, Karla P. Vega 294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM WACCPD: First Workshop on Accelerator Programming using Directives Sunita Chandrasekaran, Oscar Hernandez, Fernanda Foertter 275-76-77 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
9:00AM - 5:30PM WOLFHPC14: Fourth International Workshop on Domain-Specific Languages and High-Level Frameworks for High Performance Computing Sriram Krishnamoorthy, J. Ramanujam, P. Sadayappan 298-99 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars

Friday, November 21st

TIME PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
8:30AM - 12:00PM DataCloud2014: 5th International Workshop on Data Intensive Computing in the Clouds Yong Zhao, Ziming Zheng, Wei Tang 292 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM GCE14: 9th Gateway Computing Environments Workshop Nancy Wilkins-Diehr, Marlon E. Pierce, Suresh Marru 273 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM HUST14: First International Workshop on HPC User Support Tools Ralph C. Bording, Andy Georges, Kenneth Hoste 297 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM SEHPCCSE14: Second International Workshop on Software Engineering for High Performance Computing in Computational Science and Engineering Jeffrey Carver, Neil Chue Hong, Selim Ciraci 283-84-85 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM VPA: First Workshop on Visual Performance Analysis Peer-Timo Bremer, Bernd Mohr, Valerio Pascucci, Martin Schulz 298-99 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM Women in HPC Toni Collis, Daniel Holmes, Adrian Jackson, Lorna Smith, Alison Kennedy 275-76-77 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 12:00PM Workshop on Best Practices for HPC Training Fernanda Foertter, Rebecca Hartman-Baker, Richard Gerber, Nia Alexandrov, Barbara Chapman, Kjiersten Fagnan, Scott Lathrop, Henry Neeman, Maria-Ribera Sancho, Robert Whitten 294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars