- Home
- Register
- Attend
- Program
- Technical Program Overview
- SC14 Schedule
- Awards
- Birds-of-a-Feather Sessions (BOFs)
- Emerging Technologies
- Invited Talks
- Panels
- Papers
- Posters
- Scientific Visualization Showcase
- Tutorials
- Workshops
- Doctoral Showcase Program
- HPC Matters Plenary
- Keynote
- SC14 Archive
- SC14 Conference Program
- Tech Program Receptions
- Exhibit
- Engage
- Media
- Media Overview
- Media Releases
- Announcing the Second Test of Time Award Winner
- CDC to Present at Supercomputing 2014
- Finalists Compete for Coveted ACM Gordon Bell Prize in High Performance Computing
- Four Ways Supercomputing Is Changing Lives: From Climate Modeling to Manufacturing Consumer Goods
- Join the Student Cluster Competition
- New Orleans Becomes Home to Fastest Internet Hub in the World
- SC14 Announces New Plenary to Focus on the Importance of Supercomputers in Society
- SC14 Registration Opens, Technical Program Goes Live
- Supercomputing 2014 Recognizes Outstanding Achievements in HPC
- Supercomputing 2014 Sets New Records
- Supercomputing Invited Plenary Talks
- Supercomputing Unveils Ground-Breaking Innovations and the World’s Fastest Computer Network
- World’s Fastest Computer Network Coming to New Orleans
- SC14 Logo Usage
- SC14 Media Partners
- Social Media
- Newsletters
- SC14 Blog
- Opening Press Briefing
- SC Photograph and Film Acceptable Use Policy
- Media Registration
- Video Gallery
- SCinet
SC Steering Committee
Steering Committee
Chair
Trish Damkroger, Lawrence Livermore National LaboratoryMember
Donna Cappo, Association for Computing MachineryMattan Erez, The University of Texas at Austin
Brent Gorda, Intel Corporation
William Douglas Gropp, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Anne Marie Kelly, IEEE Computer Society
Jackie Kern, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Matt Link, Indiana University
Janet M. McCord, The University of Texas at Austin
Ralph A. McEldowney, Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program
Bernd Mohr, Juelich Supercomputing Center
Cherri M. Pancake, Oregon State University
Manish Parashar, Rutgers University
Ron Perrott, University of Oxford
Wilfred Pinfold, Concurrent Systems LLC
Michela Taufer, University of Delaware
Rajeev Thakur, Argonne National Laboratory
Jeffrey S. Vetter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory and Georgia Institute of Technology
John West, The University of Texas at Austin
Nominating
Chair
William Douglas Gropp, University of Illinois at Urbana-ChampaignCommittee Member
Trish Damkroger, Lawrence Livermore National LaboratoryRajeev Thakur, Argonne National Laboratory